Prospect Ridge Academy

Skip to main content
High School » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
10th Health Class Casey Drzewiecki
0
17-18 AP US Government Michael Storer
8
17-18 US Government Michael Storer
5
9th Grade Biology Anna Levy
Eileen Miller
0
9th Grade Biology Honors Anna Levy
0
9th Grade Honors World History Stephen Cutillo
16
9th Grade World History Stephen Cutillo
17
9th Grade World Literature & Composition I Heather Preusser
60
9th Grade World Literature & Composition I Honors Heather Preusser
61
Advanced Placement Biology 2017-18 Michael Bennett
0
American Literature - 11th Grade Ari Finkelstein
8
AP Calculus AB 17-18 Josh Wilkin
0
AP Calculus BC 17-18-1 Josh Wilkin
0
AP Chemistry Sara Ferber
5
AP Language & Composition (11th Grade) Ari Finkelstein
9 (2 new)
AP Literature & Composition-6th Period Thomas LeCarner
0
AP Literature & Composition-Period 3 Thomas LeCarner
0
AP Physics C Jonah Kliewer
1
AP Psychology-Periods 1 and 2 Mark Nuss
3
AP Statistics-Period 2 Jody Kuhns
0
Digital Art 1 Nikki Thygesen
0
Digital Art 1 Fall 2017-1st Period Nikki Thygesen
0
Digital Art 1 Fall 2017-5th Period Nikki Thygesen
0
Digital Art 1 Fall 2017-6th Period Nikki Thygesen
0
Digital Art 1 Fall 2017-7th Period Nikki Thygesen
0
Digital Art 2 Nikki Thygesen
0
Economics-Periods 5 and 6 Mark Nuss
4
Environmental Sciences 2017-18 Michael Bennett
0
Evans Peak Casey Drzewiecki
0
Foundations Of Fine Arts 3rd period 1st Sem. Jonathan Wirth
0
FOUNDATIONS OF FINE ARTS 4th Period 1st sem. Jonathan Wirth
0
French 1 Karen Stansifer
0
French 2 Kathryn Rimmasch
0
French 2 Honors Kathryn Rimmasch
0
French 3 Kathryn Rimmasch
0
French 3 Honors Kathryn Rimmasch
0
French 4 honors Kathryn Rimmasch
0
General Chemistry Sara Ferber
12
General Physics Jonah Kliewer
8
High School Choir Krista Hwang
0
High School PE Casey Drzewiecki
0
High School Theater Mr. Jonathan Leach
0
High School Yearbook Mr. Jonathan Leach
0
Honors Chemistry Eileen Miller
2
Honors Physics Jonah Kliewer
7
HS ART 2, APPLIED STUDIO ARTS 5th period Sem 1 Jonathan Wirth
0
HS Art 3, Advanced Studio Arts 4th period 2nd sem. Jonathan Wirth
0
HS Math 1 Simi Frost
0
HS Math 3 - Period 4 Meredith Hughes
0
HS Math 3 - Period 7 Meredith Hughes
0
HS Math 3 Honors - Period 1 Meredith Hughes
0
HS Math 3 Honors - Period 2 Meredith Hughes
0
HS Math 3 Honors - Period 5 Meredith Hughes
0
HS Spanish 1 (2017-2018) Carissa Stancer
2
HS Total Fitness Casey Drzewiecki
0
HS2 17-18 Josh Wilkin
0
Math & Science Academic Support Anna Levy
Kelsey Miner
0
Math 2 Honors Kelsey Miner
0
MIddle School Health Casey Drzewiecki
0
MINERS DIRT CREW-BIKE CLUB Jonathan Wirth
0
Ocean Science Bowl Club Anna Levy
0
Peaks - Levy Anna Levy
0
Period #1 Physical Education Andy Lewton
0
Period #2 Weight Training Andy Lewton
0
Period #3 Weight Training Andy Lewton
0
Period #4 Weight Training Andy Lewton
0
Period 3 - Study Hall Meredith Hughes
0
Precalculus Simi Frost
0
Senior AP Literature & Composition Thomas LeCarner
2
Senior Literature & Composition Thomas LeCarner
2
Senior Literature & Composition-4th Period Thomas LeCarner
0
Senior Literature & Composition-Period 1 Thomas LeCarner
0
Spanish 2 (17-18)-Ms. Lewis Mikaela Lewis
0
Spanish 2 Honors (17-18)-Ms. Lewis Mikaela Lewis
0
Spanish 3 Maria Gamboa
0
Statistics-Period 1 Jody Kuhns
0
Statistics-Period 3 Jody Kuhns
0
World Lit Period 1 Spencer Edmunds
0
World Lit Period 2 Spencer Edmunds
0
World Lit Period 4 Honors Spencer Edmunds
0
World Lit Period 7 Honors Spencer Edmunds
0